New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very Good. 0393324818 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very Good. 0393324818 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. Paperback. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball-the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball-the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. About this title: Following the low-budget Oakland Athletics, their larger-than-life general manager, Billy Beane, and the strange brotherhood of amateur baseball enthusiasts, Lewis has written not only "the single most influential baseball book ever" (Rob Neyer, "Slate") but also what "may be the best book ever written on business" ("Weekly Standard"). From Publishers Weekly: Lewis (Liar's Poker; The New New Thing) examines how in 2002 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very Good. Small crease at lower right front corner, Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight staining to pg edges. Small crease at upper left rear corner. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. 0393324818 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. 0393324818 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. 0393324818 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good softcover, 2003, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC. ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball used book

Moneyball

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: VG. This is an excellent copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393324815 ISBN: 0393324818

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2