Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780393317558
(154 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Soft cover, clean text, no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookem ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fine. 0393317552 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. 1999; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; some speckles of spatter stain on book edge. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Highlighting, markings, edge and corner wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies (W/New Afterword)
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. History/Science. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Guns Germs and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: NY: Norton 1999, softcover, 480p., trade softcover, vg condition, gift inscription on title page, light curve to outer edge of cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges are lightly soiled; wraps have a bit of edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Minor notes and underlining. One corner curled. Otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Co., 1999. Near Fine Book. Aside from a small tear to bottom of book spine and a light crease to front cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: G; may have highlighting present. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. 0393317552 Some marking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.