» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Jared M. Diamond other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, clean text, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared M. other copies of this book

price: $4.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Fine. 0393317552 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. 1999; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; some speckles of spatter stain on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Jared M. Diamond other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. Highlighting, markings, edge and corner wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies (W/New Afterword) used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies (W/New Afterword)

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very Good. History/Science. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns Germs and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns Germs and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: NY: Norton 1999, softcover, 480p., trade softcover, vg condition, gift inscription on title page, light curve to outer edge of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges are lightly soiled; wraps have a bit of edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Jared M. Diamond other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Minor notes and underlining. One corner curled. Otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Jared M. Diamond other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel the Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared M. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Co., 1999. Near Fine Book. Aside from a small tear to bottom of book spine and a light crease to front cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies new book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Jared M. Diamond other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: G; may have highlighting present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies used book

Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies

by Diamond, Jared M. other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780393317558 ISBN: 0393317552

Description: Good. 0393317552 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.