New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design used book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or creases, front cover "curling". Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design used book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1996-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: Like New. Different cover art. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. 0393315703 TITLE: Blind WatchmakerAUTHOR: Dawkins, RISBN 10: 0393315703ISBN 13: 9780393315707BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1986PAGES: 358DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design used book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design used book

Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: Good. Water damage to rear panel. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blind Watchmk Pa (Reissue) new book

Blind Watchmk Pa (Reissue)

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393315703. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.54

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker new book

The Blind Watchmaker

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. Clarifies the seemingly implausible aspects of Darwin's theory, drawing on the famous watch comparison argued by William Paley, the eighteenth-century theologian. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blind Watchmaker new book

Blind Watchmaker

by Dawkins, R other copies of this book

price: $14.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NORTON ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: PB 1986 358p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blind Watchmaker, the-Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design used book

Blind Watchmaker, the-Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: New Edition, Ninth Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: As New. No DJ. PB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This excellent, readable and authoritative analysis has a new introduction with this edition, issued in 1996. The book was originally published as a Norton paperback original in 1987 and has fared extremely well. Dawkins is a professor at Oxford University. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books First, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design (Science, Evolution, Biology) new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design (Science, Evolution, Biology)

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $212.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. 0393315703. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design new book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $213.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393315707 ISBN: 0393315703

Description: New. 0393315703. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.