|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780393308204
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK, GOOD BINDING, CLEAN PAGES, NOT A REMAINDER. NO TEARS. COVER HAS SOME WEAR, SMALL CREASE ON THE TOP RIGHT CORNER, SMALL CREASE ON THE SPINE-NOT DOWN THE WHOLE THING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HobbyMeister,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Surgeons Mate-7 Jack Aubrey
by
Obrien, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: W.W. Norton and Company 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat, ft cover crease, sm stain pg side, very mild shelf wear. 382 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears of markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 382 p. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very Good. Gift inscription to owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadriin Blackwell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Surgeon's Mate, the
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very good. Aubrey/Maturin #7. nautical trade paperback. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Adventure, Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
Patrick O'Brian
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very Good. 0393308200. Volume 7 in fabulous Aubrey/Maturin series. In great shape, clean and tight.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 382 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
Patrick O'Brian
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate 7
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Edition: SIXTH PRINT
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: NEW. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PALE LAVENDER SPINE ON PICTORIAL COVERS. 382 PAGES. THERE IS A VERY FAINT CREASE AT THE EXTREME EDGE OF THE TOP FRONT CORNER, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
Patrick O'Brian
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Near Fine. 0-393-30820-0. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & C, 1992. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good, no marks, tears, or folds inside or out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C&R Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. New read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very Good. 0393308200 FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS IN THE TEXT--name inside front cover/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY (s within 24 hrs in a PADDED ER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the d option for much faster. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL MENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
Patrick O'Brian
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint. Later Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steven Cannata,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: New. New store stock. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate (Aubrey Maturin, Book 7)
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback: Trade PB
Publisher: W W Norton, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very Good: Faint spine crease. Crease to front cover. read more
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: Very Good. 0393308200 paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Surgeon's Mate #7
by
O'Brian, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393308204
ISBN: 0393308200
Description: . Blank Label Inside. 5 1/2 X 7 3/4. 383 PP. Jack aubrey and Stephen are ordered home by dispatch vessel to bring the news of their latest victory to the government. But Maturin is a marked man for the havoc he has wrought in the Frence intelligence network in the NEw World, and the attention of two privateers soon becomes menacing. the chase that follows through the fogs and shallows of the rand Banks is as tense, and as unexpected in its culminatuion. New PB. read more
| | | |