» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Legacy of Conquest: The Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: The Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very Good. History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Fine. 0393304973 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West new book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest, the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest, the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. This is a soft cover Trade paperback book in Very Good condition. Reprint edition. "Patricia Nelson Limerick argues, the American West has a history grounded in primary economic realitity-in hardheaded questions of profit, loss, competion, and consolidation". from the back cover. This book has a very bright and clean cover. The spine is smooth and the pages are tight, bright clean and unmarked. No names or highlighting. Very nice edges. Illustrated. 396 pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Underlining & notes to two pages, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 396 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $10.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton, Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: The Unbroken Past of the American West new book

The Legacy of Conquest: The Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West new book

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393304978. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West new book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conqust: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conqust: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $20.87

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Norton Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 396pp, b/w ills, index. Two 35 x 55mm shop stamps on the half-title page. Paperback. The author argues that the American West has a history grounded in primary economic reality, in hardheaded questions of profit, loss, competition, and consolidation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest-the Unbroken Past of the American West Reissue new book

The Legacy of Conquest-the Unbroken Past of the American West Reissue

by Limerick other copies of this book

price: $28.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 209 by 138 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1987-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear----highlights, underlining, inside cover and first page dirty, tape on cover corners for more support, page edges dirty, cover little dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. 0393304973 Leaves our hands within 48 hours of placing order; where possible, a tracking number is provided to you. Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as InfoTrac or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 01 Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very Good- 0393304973. Writing on endpaper; 1.02 x 8.03 x 5.43 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. 0393304973 Good condition book. Highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West [Paperback] used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West [Paperback]

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1987-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Fair. Some pages have highlighting; cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia N. other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NORTON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: g; wear; notes throughout text; curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West new book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: New. 0393304973 IT IS NEW. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Good. Light shelf wear; "used" stickers on spine & back cover; black marker blacking out price tag on front cover & spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West used book

The Legacy of Conquest: the Unbroken Past of the American West

by Patricia Nelson Limerick other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393304978 ISBN: 0393304973

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.