Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some yellow highlighting, inked out name and price sticker on flys, holes puched through original price on rear cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. End is stamped: Sample Copy-No Charge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company 1984
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: ISBN 9780393301571. Paperback copy in very good condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight solid copy. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more
Edition: re-issue
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: Storage wear only, near fine. Colonial & Other Wars-The American Civil War-General Higginson was Colonel of the 1st South Carolina Volunteers and this is his account of two years in command during the Civil War. His narative includes his various campaigns, and the actions fought at Jacksonville, Florida. The book was originall published in 1869. UL-131204. 287pp, Officers' Roster, index. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fair. 0393301575 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very Good. Reissue. 1984 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: Fair. Edge and corner wear; creases to spine and cover; breaks to spine; pages clean and readable. All US orders shipped with tracking number and email confirmation! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: Near Fine. 5x7.5. Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. very tight, clean copy, unmarked, undamaged text and covers, no tears or creases. very tight spine, pages and covers. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780393301571ISBN:0393301575
Description: Fine. Very tight, clean copy, mark on bottom page edge, unmarked, undamaged text and covers, no tears or creases. very tight spine, pages and covers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.