» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: VG- Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth, and Meyer, Howard N (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some yellow highlighting, inked out name and price sticker on flys, holes puched through original price on rear cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth; Meyer, Howard N. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Very Good. 0393301575. Softcovers are clean, light rubbing. Interior clean and tight.; 0.7 x 7.2 x 4.8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Near Fine. 8vo 0393301575 clean and firm, a very nice copy with NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Very good condition. Book, 287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Very good condition. Book, 287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Regiment used book

Army Life in a Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback Remainder mark bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth, and Meyer, Howard N (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. End is stamped: Sample Copy-No Charge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SMBobe, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas Wentworth Higginson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: ISBN 9780393301571. Paperback copy in very good condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight solid copy. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas W Higginson other copies of this book

price: $28.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: re-issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Storage wear only, near fine. Colonial & Other Wars-The American Civil War-General Higginson was Colonel of the 1st South Carolina Volunteers and this is his account of two years in command during the Civil War. His narative includes his various campaigns, and the actions fought at Jacksonville, Florida. The book was originall published in 1869. UL-131204. 287pp, Officers' Roster, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas Wentworth Higginson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Fair. 0393301575 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas Wentworth Higginson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas Wentworth Higginson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas Wentworth Higginson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Very Good. Reissue. 1984 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Thomas Wentworth Higginson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Fair. Edge and corner wear; creases to spine and cover; breaks to spine; pages clean and readable. All US orders shipped with tracking number and email confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC. ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment new book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: New. PAPERBACK, ©1984, GIFT QUALITY, clean tight white pages with sharp corners 0206. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Near Fine. 0393301575 binding tight pages clean appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Near Fine. 5x7.5. Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. very tight, clean copy, unmarked, undamaged text and covers, no tears or creases. very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment new book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in Black Regiment Pa new book

Army Life in Black Regiment Pa

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393301575. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson, Thomas Wentworth other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Fine. Very tight, clean copy, mark on bottom page edge, unmarked, undamaged text and covers, no tears or creases. very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Army Life in a Black Regiment used book

Army Life in a Black Regiment

by Higginson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393301571 ISBN: 0393301575

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.