Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Norton, 1973, 3rd, 1.5 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5 in. W, 29.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: 3rd ed
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: 0393093832. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean bright tight copy; Trade paperback (US). 1211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Third
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good + Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good. Clean, tight copy. Library binding, usual library marks. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, New York U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: Very Good. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG; Book is clean & tight, unmarked textblock, 1211 pgs. Cover is clean & bright, minor edge, shelf & corner wear, slight dog earring to corners. Third edition 1st printing. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780393093834ISBN:0393093832
Description: Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Lt tanning, sme lt soil on r. Fr wrap ltly curving--has reinforced corners. R. wrap has ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges--stamp on top, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.