» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 1211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Very Good. 0393093832 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton AND COMPANY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Paperback Type: USED 1211 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Norton Pub Date: 01/1973 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1211. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Norton, 1973, 3rd, 1.5 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5 in. W, 29.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. 0393093832 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Corners & Aging to Book, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 1211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third edition, 1, 211 pp, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helenenthal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: 0393093832. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean bright tight copy; Trade paperback (US). 1211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Like New. Corners bent, Edge is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: 3rd Edition

by Blake & Others other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. 3rd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Fine. Norton 1973 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader Third

by Eastman, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good + Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good. Clean, tight copy. Library binding, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WhoDang, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, New York U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Very Good. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG; Book is clean & tight, unmarked textblock, 1211 pgs. Cover is clean & bright, minor edge, shelf & corner wear, slight dog earring to corners. Third edition 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader; : an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Very Good. Norton 1973 3rd edition Light wear to glossy cover, clean tight bright unmarked text. 1211 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M., Gen. Ed other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Lt tanning, sme lt soil on r. Fr wrap ltly curving--has reinforced corners. R. wrap has ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges--stamp on top, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose (Third Edition)

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393093834 ISBN: 0393093832

Description: pp. 1211. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased spine, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.