» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Morgan, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Morgan, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Morgan, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery - American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Morgan, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. soiled and speckled book edge. creased covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery American Freedom used book

American Slavery American Freedom

by Morgan, Edmund S. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Subtitle: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia. 454 pp. Indexed. I doubt that this copy has been read. There are no markings or underlinings. However, the spine shows shelfwear, esp the head & tail. Crack in hinge in center of the book and one section of pages appears to have been reglued in, but they are all there and pages are clean & bright. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery American Freedom, the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery American Freedom, the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. This is a nice solid & square American History Book on slavery in colonial Virginia. This is a soft cover trade paperback book. The condition is Good+. c1975. This cover is bright & clean. The book has some surface wear and some highlighting but not that bad. The pages are clean & tight. No names. 454 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Some highlighting to text. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very Good. Prior owner's name inside. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery American Freedom used book

American Slavery American Freedom

by Morgan, Edmund S. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, nasty reading crease down middle of front cover, sticker remains rear cover, cover scuffing, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Fair. Light rubbing wear to cover, light edgewear to cover and small crease at bottom right corner, solid binding, quite a bit of highlighting and underlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia

by Morgan, Edmund S. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Fair. 0393091562 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia By Morgan... used book

American Slavery-American Freedom: the Ordeal of Colonial Virginia By Morgan...

by Edmund S. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780393091564 ISBN: 0393091562

Description: Very Good. *** Edition as Shown, *** Good to very good condition with slight cover wear, some bent / folded pages and markings. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.