Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Subtitle: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia. 454 pp. Indexed. I doubt that this copy has been read. There are no markings or underlinings. However, the spine shows shelfwear, esp the head & tail. Crack in hinge in center of the book and one section of pages appears to have been reglued in, but they are all there and pages are clean & bright. Good reading copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. This is a nice solid & square American History Book on slavery in colonial Virginia. This is a soft cover trade paperback book. The condition is Good+. c1975. This cover is bright & clean. The book has some surface wear and some highlighting but not that bad. The pages are clean & tight. No names. 454 pages including index. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Very Good. Prior owner's name inside. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, nasty reading crease down middle of front cover, sticker remains rear cover, cover scuffing, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1975-01-01
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Fair. Light rubbing wear to cover, light edgewear to cover and small crease at bottom right corner, solid binding, quite a bit of highlighting and underlining in book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1975-01-01
ISBN-13:9780393091564ISBN:0393091562
Description: Very Good. *** Edition as Shown, *** Good to very good condition with slight cover wear, some bent / folded pages and markings. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.