» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harmony-Fourth Edition used book

Harmony-Fourth Edition

by Piston, Walter; Devoto, Mark other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Red cloth in lightly chipped dust jacket. Previous owner's nicely drawn bookplate free endpaper. 594 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Devoto, Mark; Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fourth Edition. 2nd printing. Small chip jacket top edge. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Norton 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Hard cover. Text VG/Good in dust jacket. 4th Edition. ISBN: 0393090345. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket worn/torn along edges. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter; Devoto, Mark (Revision) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth and Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Good/Very Good. 0393090345 594 pages, 8vo. Revised and expanded by Mark DeVoto. Profusely illustrated with musical notation. Minor shelfwear to DJ: light rubbing along edges. Orange cloth boards slightly warped due to sun exposure. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Good condition. DJ in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony. Revised and Expanded By Mark Devoto used book

Harmony. Revised and Expanded By Mark Devoto

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, New York Date Published: c1969 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Very good condition in chipped d.j. 594 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony [Harmony Music Theory] used book

Harmony [Harmony Music Theory]

by Piston, Walter; Devoto, Mark other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Fourth Edition Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: W. W. Norton, London Ca. U.s.a. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. The chapter on nonharmonic tones has been much. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony new book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090345 ISBN: 0393090345

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.