New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Vincent Bugliosi, Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Good in Somewhat worn. jacket. Dj somewhat worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent; Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Good/Poor. 039308700X The book has an inch wide dampstain on the top side edges. The front and back parts of the jacket are detached, as well as the whole right side edge flap is missing. Furthermore the top, bottom and right side edges are covered with scuff markings and inch long tears. Still, the book is in readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent; Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is one of the most scary books available. The writing is so wonderful, that you start looking at your neighbors to see if they may be the next Charles Manson! This is a must read for anyone who loves reading about real criminals and deranged people. The book is in good shape. The binding is tight. The spine has a crease nearer to the front with some wear to the lettering. The dust jacket has much wear and tear and is in new clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter Reissue used book

Helter Skelter Reissue

by Vincent Bugliosi other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback Book in very good used condition. Jacket has some light wear, chipping to head and foot of spine, some other spots of wear and chipping to jacket. Shows some overall wear, latter printing, $10 original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter used book

Helter Skelter

by Bugliosi, Vincent, With Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WW Norton and Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Spine has slight lean, corners, edges and spine ends have minor wear, pages clean, no previous owner markings, DJ has chips and tears to edges, corners and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders new book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Vincent Bugliosi~Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter, the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter, the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Book club edition. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Book club edition. Near fine in a very good dustjacket with light edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders new book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent; Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: New. 039308700X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: The True Story of the Manson Murders new book

Helter Skelter: The True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent, and Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 528 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders new book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent; Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: New. 039308700X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders new book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Vincent Bugliosi, Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $23.28

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi... other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Good; Collectible. 1974 Norton hard cover-1st edition 6th printing-some wear to edges of dust jacket-some staining to cover and page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-a fine collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi... other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1974 Norton hard cover stated first edition-BCE-no dust jacket-very very minor stain on cover-otherwise a very clean fine solid collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter (Signed! ! ! ! ! ) used book

Helter Skelter (Signed! ! ! ! ! )

by Bugliosi, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $135.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Very Good/Good. 039308700X Signed by Author The book is beautifully signed by the legendary prosecutor in pen on the title page. The book was signed in person at an event here in Los Angeles. A photo of the signing will be available to the buyer. The jacket has some scuff markings along the top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent; Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $177.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Very Good. 039308700X. Wear to cover; text pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter; the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter; the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent & Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $300.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARD BACK GREY/BLACK Publisher: NORTON, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: VERY GOOD CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 6.5 X 9. Dj creased at spine and corners, few closed tears, slightly rubbed cover, some small spots where color was rubbed off, general shelf wear. Stated First Edition however there is no price on the d.j. Book has gold gilt lettering on spine, b&w photos, tight binding, clean body and unmarked text. Light wear, edges lightly faded, and center of spine is slighly faded. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helter Skelter used book

Helter Skelter

by Bugliosi, Vincent And Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Company Inc., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Poor. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Gray boards. Black cloth spine with worn gold lettering. Cocked. Hinges loose. Spine has pulled away from binding. Spine ends and corners frayed. page ends tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: River Rat Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Vincent Bugliosi, Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Good. Black and grey boards. Bumped corners and spine ends. Spine cloth detached from glue. Unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Vincent Bugliosi, Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: Acceptable. Shows considerable wear. May have marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent/Gentry, Curt other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NORTON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393087000 ISBN: 039308700X

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders used book

Helter Skelter: the True Story of the Manson Murders

by Bugliosi, Vincent And Curt Gentry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA

a