» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael, and Soren, Tabitha (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $9.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 5/18/2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Fine. 039306901X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael, and Soren, Tabitha (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $10.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Softcover advance proof copy, not the hardcover; thus, no dust jacket, etc. Pristine text, tight binding, a touch of wear. Ultra FAST shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepdepraved Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $10.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2009-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2009-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2009. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael, and Soren, Tabitha (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New in new dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.22

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 5/18/2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Very Good. 039306901X In a Very Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, NY Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Fine / Fine DJ. 8vo; cloth backing; gilt ltrs. Photos by Tabitha Soren; ISBN: 9780393069013. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. 039306901X ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael / Soren, Tabitha (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $21.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2009-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393069013. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood (Signed) used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood (Signed)

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 190 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author in ink on title page. Book and unclipped jacket are in Fine, As New condition. 190 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: An Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael, and Soren, Tabitha (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good condition clean pages fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039306901X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York: Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: A fine book in a fine dust jacket. As new copy. A well reviewed book that explores the difference between the idea of fatherhood and man'a actual experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sawtooth Booksellers, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game used book

Home Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: WW NORTON & COMPANY INC Date Published: 5/2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael And Soren, Tabitha other copies of this book

price: $17.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. The bestselling author of "Moneyball" and "The Blind Side" offers a perfectly frank and mercilessly funny account of what actually happened immediately after the birth of each of his three children. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood new book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood used book

Home Game: an Accidental Guide to Fatherhood

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393069013 ISBN: 039306901X

Description: W.W. Norton & Company 5/18/2009. New hardcover. First Edition. in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.