» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $21.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $31.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2007-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393062267. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Psalms: A Translation with Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: A Translation with Commentary

by Alter, Robert, Mr. other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Psalms used book

Book of Psalms

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: A Translation with Commentary. Cloth & boards. 518pp. Introduction. A fine, interesting & scholarly study. Fine, like new in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene W. Baade Books on West, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $34.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Psalms-a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms-a Translation With Commentary

by Alter other copies of this book

price: $45.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 167 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary used book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary used book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Very Good. 0393062260 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. 0393062260 Brand New Book-Shipped Out on time with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A-Z Titles, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary, By Alter used book

Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary, By Alter

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24301616 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393062267 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24301616 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $22.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393062260. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: In his brilliant new translation of one of the Bibles most cherished and powerful books, Alter captures the simplicity, physicality, and coiled rhythmic power of the Hebrew, restoring the remarkable eloquence of these ancient poems. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $26.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms a Translation With Commentary used book

The Book of Psalms a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Old Testament Bible Commentary. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Captures the simplicity, the physicality, and the rhythmic power of the Hebrew, restoring the remarkable eloquence of these ancient poems. Insightful commentary shines a light on the obscurities of the text. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. 518 pages. Contact Steels for more Old Testament Commentaries. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $28.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. 0393062260 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Psalms new book

Book of Psalms

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $33.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ww Norton & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. "The Book of Psalms" has been a source of solace and joy for countless readers over millennia. This title captures the simplicity, the physicality and the coiled rhythmic power of the Hebrew, restoring the eloquence of these ancient poems. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary used book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Good. 0393062260 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Alter, Robert other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: A Translation with Commentary new book

The Book of Psalms: A Translation with Commentary

by Alter, Robert, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary used book

The Book of Psalms: a Translation With Commentary

by Robert Alter other copies of this book

price: $37.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393062267 ISBN: 0393062260

Description: Good. 0393062260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.