» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Very Good. 0393061728 There is a black dot on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW FIRST EDITION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $14.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New. 2007 hardcover with dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $15.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New in New jacket. 8.3 x 5.9 x 1.3. 1st Printing. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife; a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife; a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Mild crease on spine of dj., mild edgewear. Near fine book. Pages clean, crisp and tight, new looking. 368 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2007-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393061727. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback advance reading copy in as new, never read condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing, Excellent Copy! Clean, Tight & Square, Gently Used, In like Jacket, Slight Bump Top Board ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife used book

The Zookeeper's Wife

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Fine in fine jacket. A War Story. Sixth Printing, SIGNED by author. Very clean turquoise boards with clean black spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping, no wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers. Inscribed and signed by author on title page: "To Mary with Best Wishes-Diane Ackerman. " 368 pp. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Very Good. 2007 hardcover, STATED 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zookeeper's Wife used book

Zookeeper's Wife

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A bright, tight first edition. DJ is uncut; clean & colorful; creasing & rubbing to edges, especially at spine ends. Text is firmly bound; bumping of spine ends; pages are clean & sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780393061727. New stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; A true story in which the keepers of the Warsaw Zoo saved hundreds of people from Nazi hands. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Inc., New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Jan and Antonina Zabinski were Polish Christian zookeepers horrified by Nazi racism, who managed to save over three hundred people. This book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. The author has signed on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with "Autographed" sticker to front panel. 368 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife. a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife. a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HArdcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: New. 9780393061727. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened-368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Zookeeper's Wife a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: 0393061728. VG+ in a VG+ dust jacket. Corners lightly worn; overall clean and sharp.; H; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zookeeper's Wife used book

The Zookeeper's Wife

by Daine Acerman other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393061727 ISBN: 0393061728

Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. 368 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.