» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 9/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine. 039306123X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New in New jacket. In new, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As New with no markings. One in number line. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Looks at pro football. Sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $19.96

you save: $4.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side. Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side. Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton, New York/London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Uncorrected Book Proof. Clean copy. Covers lightly rubbed. Poor man makes good as a footballer. Delivery date confirmed. Our ref #06377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $22.87

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition First Printing. Hardback in like new condition with no markings. Dust jacket in like new condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC, 2006), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine. LN stated 1st Ed HdCvr w/DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Clean new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $16.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039306123X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New in new dust jacket. OFF THE PRESS NEW FIRST EDITION. MINT/GIFT QUALITY! ! We ship 4 times a week, With FREE tracking! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

other copies of this book

price: $20.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good stated first ed. first printing 2006. In good only pictorial dustjacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: $29.11

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123X dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Blind Side Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Great copy, minimal wear, clean, straight, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Addico Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.