» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael; Schmidt, Thomas; National Geographic Society (U. S). Book Division other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Fine. 0393060918 Excellent condition ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing; 93 Pages; Black and white photographs; Textblock is tight, bright and clean. Boards are white with red title to spine. Dust jacket is unfaded with the lightest of wear and no tears. We have placed it in a removable, protective mylar cover. This really helps you in the 'Game of Life'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. 0393060918 Unread hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. 0393060918 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life new book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread. Tight. Very Fine. Illus. with B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life used book

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393060911 ISBN: 0393060918

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coach: Lessons on the Game of Life