» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Editor-Linda Gordon; Editor-Gary Okihiro other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Fair. Pen underlining and writing in text. no dustjacket. used book stickers. boards show considerable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TamarBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Gordon, Linda And Okihiro, Gary Y. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: (2006) ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, bottom corners bumped. Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn, slightly soiled jacket. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Good. 039306073X Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket), Ex-library Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Lange, Dorothea (Photographer), and Gordon, Linda (Editor), and Okihiro, Gary (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library with usual markings. Mylar cover, tight binding, clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Gordon, Linda; Okihiro, Gary Y. (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: 039306073x. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Gordon, Linda And Okihiro, Gary-Editors other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 8vo. Copyright 2006, First Edition, First Printing. A NEAR FINE copy, clean and crisp with no markings of any kind. Conrers of hardcover lightly bumped but otherwise fine. Near Fine unclipped dust jacket has slight edgerub at top but is fresh and clean. Jacket is in a clear protector. Binding tight. 7 x 9-1/2"; 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Gordon, Linda (Editor) / Okihiro, Gary Y. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393060737. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Lange, Dorothea (Photographer), and Gordon, Linda (Editor), and Okihiro, Gary (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Dorothea Lange other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Impounded. Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded. Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Lange, Dorothea Edited By Gordon, Linda And Okihiro, Gary Y. other copies of this book

price: $40.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York and London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Dorothea Lange. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 205pp. Clean and fine internally; illustrated with black and white photographs. Paper-covered boards; clean and fine. Pictorial dustjacket; not price clipped. Sone light rubbing; else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Impounded-Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded-Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Lange other copies of this book

price: $41.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 186 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. 039306073X Brand New Book-Shipped Out on time with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A-Z Titles, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Intern... new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Intern...

other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. CHARITY SALE! Very nice, unread copy. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by [Lange, Dorothea] Gordon, Linda (Editor); Okihiro, Gary Y. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Lange, Dorothea (photographer); 119 b/w Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly to edges); else a nearly new copy internally. [10], 205 pages. "Censored by the U. S. Army...an extraordinary photographic record of the Japanese American internment saga" (jacket front flyleaf); includes Lange's original captions for the photos (taken primarily at the assembly centers, and at Manzanar). Editors' introductory essays; includes bibliography ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Dorothea Lange other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039306073X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded used book

Impounded

by Gordon, Linda & Okihiro, Gary Y. (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: Lange, Dorothea (photos) As New in As New jacket. Small-8vo-Over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 205 pgs. incl. bibliography, acknowledements & about the authors; censored images of Japanese American Internment during 1942; showing approximately 100 of Langes moving internment photographs; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images

by Lange, Dorothea; Gordon, Linda And Okihi other copies of this book

price: $22.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. Presenting 119 images originally censored by the U.S. Army--the majority of which have never been published--this volume evokes the horror of a community uprooted in the early 1940s and the stark reality of the internment camps. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded new book

Impounded

other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ww Norton & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. Censored by the US Army, Dorothea Lange's photographs are the extraordinary photographic record of the Japanese American internment saga. This work of visual and social history evokes the horror of a community uprooted in the early 1940s and the stark... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Us, W. W. Norton, 2006 used book

Us, W. W. Norton, 2006

by Impounded-Dorothea Lange And The Censored Images Of Japanese American Internment other copies of this book

price: $26.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hbk with dj, buff boards, white backstrip, first edition, many b/w... ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Impounded Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Lange, Dorothea; Gordon, Linda & Gary Y. Okihiro other copies of this book

price: $26.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: 039306073X. Hardcover. New. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.53 x 7.01 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment used book

Impounded Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Lange, Dorothea; Gordon, Linda & Gary Y. Okihiro other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: 039306073X. Hardcover with dust jacket. New. New Arrivals. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.53 x 7.01 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment new book

Impounded: Dorothea Lange and the Censored Images of Japanese American Internment

by Dorothea Lange other copies of this book

price: $40.28

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393060737 ISBN: 039306073X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Presenting 119 images originally censored by the U.S. Army— the majority of which have never been published— this volume evokes the horror of a community uprooted in the early 1940s and the stark reality of the internment camps. ISBN10: 039306073X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.