Binding: hardbound
Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York
Date Published: (2006)
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, bottom corners bumped. Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn, slightly soiled jacket. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library with usual markings. Mylar cover, tight binding, clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 8vo. Copyright 2006, First Edition, First Printing. A NEAR FINE copy, clean and crisp with no markings of any kind. Conrers of hardcover lightly bumped but otherwise fine. Near Fine unclipped dust jacket has slight edgerub at top but is fresh and clean. Jacket is in a clear protector. Binding tight. 7 x 9-1/2"; 205 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393060737. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York and London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: Dorothea Lange. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 205pp. Clean and fine internally; illustrated with black and white photographs. Paper-covered boards; clean and fine. Pictorial dustjacket; not price clipped. Sone light rubbing; else fine. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: Lange, Dorothea (photographer); 119 b/w Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly to edges); else a nearly new copy internally. [10], 205 pages. "Censored by the U. S. Army...an extraordinary photographic record of the Japanese American internment saga" (jacket front flyleaf); includes Lange's original captions for the photos (taken primarily at the assembly centers, and at Manzanar). Editors' introductory essays; includes bibliography ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: Lange, Dorothea (photos) As New in As New jacket. Small-8vo-Over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 205 pgs. incl. bibliography, acknowledements & about the authors; censored images of Japanese American Internment during 1942; showing approximately 100 of Langes moving internment photographs; read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: New. Presenting 119 images originally censored by the U.S. Army--the majority of which have never been published--this volume evokes the horror of a community uprooted in the early 1940s and the stark reality of the internment camps. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Ww Norton & Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: New. Censored by the US Army, Dorothea Lange's photographs are the extraordinary photographic record of the Japanese American internment saga. This work of visual and social history evokes the horror of a community uprooted in the early 1940s and the stark... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: 039306073X. Hardcover. New. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.53 x 7.01 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780393060737ISBN:039306073X
Description: 039306073X. Hardcover with dust jacket. New. New Arrivals. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.53 x 7.01 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Presenting 119 images originally censored by the U.S. Army— the majority of which have never been published— this volume evokes the horror of a community uprooted in the early 1940s and the stark reality of the internment camps. ISBN10: 039306073X. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.