» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel new book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Janette Turner Hospital other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, W. W. Norton & Company, 2003 edition # & edition, 1.3 in. H x 9.5 in. L x 6.58 in. W, 26.8 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague. a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague. a Novel

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine bluack pictorial dj. Giftable. 401 pages. The world of terrorism--probes the worlds of espionage and intelligence gathering and the painful meaning of survival. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st. edition 1st. print. Book is fine. DJ very near fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Creasing and curling to corners. Overall, a solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Fine. 039305764X Norton hardcover w/dj, 2003, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $24.95, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 039305764X Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 401 page 2003 first edition hardcover with full mumber sequence with the "1" present. In 1987, an Air France airliner is taken over en route to New York by a terrorist group, and 13 years later the incident--which ended in tragedy--is still not completely understood. A woman who survived, and the son of a woman who perished, combine forces to find out the truth about the group known as "Black Death. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Norton, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, small nick to lower front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: a Novel

by Hospital, Janette... other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Very good. Very Good. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague, a Novel used book

Due Preparations for the Plague, a Novel

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Hospital, Janette Turner., W.W. Norton, nd (2003), c2003, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 401 pp, tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 039305764x 401 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague used book

Due Preparations for the Plague

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague a Novel new book

Due Preparations for the Plague a Novel

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: New in New dust jacket; Brand New 1st edition. 039305764x. 320 pages; A major literary voice spins a psychological terror tale in the mode of John Le Carré. Lowell, a single father, is haunted by the memory of a hijacked Paris-New York flight on which his mother was killed when he was a teenager. A stranger, Samantha, has recently begun harassing him with phone calls about information from declassified documents. She is obsessed with learning the whole truth about Air France 64. "I was on that ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Due Preparations for the Plague: Library Edition used book

Due Preparations for the Plague: Library Edition

by Hospital, Janette Turner other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057645 ISBN: 039305764X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact wrapper. 401 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.