Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Book Seller # BBRD205, 6.3 inches by 9.5 inches, 1, 115 pages, 3.5 lbs. Stated "First American Edition". There is a tape repair to a 3.5 inch tear in the top edge of the dust jacket along the fold at the edge of the spine and a 3/8 inch tear at the bottom of the fold for the back flap. To the book itself there is a 5/8 inch tear at the top of the spine. Otherwise, the hinges and binding are good and the interior is clean. NOT an Ex-Library copy. This is the second volume of ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small check marks on acouple of pages, binding is tight, dust jacket is clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1115 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000-11
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Like New. First American Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (minor stains on page edges, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, N Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. . stated first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED. corners slightly bumped.....military history, ww II, case. read more
Binding: Boards
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Octavo. Xlvi + 1116 pages. Illustrated with 93 photographic reproductions and 8 maps. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Very slight wear, else a near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jackket with a mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First printing. 1115 pp. No ownership or other marks. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected in mylar. A nice copy! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton 2000 First Edition-
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPPED DJ-Hard Cover- Norton 2000 First American Edition-No writing or marks in book-Tiny bump on cover edge-Scan sent upon request- 0393049949-Sound Tight Copy-Binding and Hinges are very sound-Nice solid copy-1115 pages-Incredible photos-Very heavy volume-Scan sent on request- read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from cover and spine ends worn with scratches to cover, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Part two of 2-part biography. 1, 115p. il. read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0393049949. New; New 2000 stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0393049949. 2000 stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Dust jacket has one tiny wrinkle at top front. Protective mylar cover.; 1.91 x 9.61 x 6.52 Inches; 832 pages. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Fine jacket. Fine. 1999 & 2000-W.W. Norton 1st Editions (Volume 1 is 3rd printing, Volume II is 1st Printing ). Hardcovers. Complete 2-Volume set covers Hitler's life from 1889 to 1945. Volume I entitled, Hitler: 1889-1936 Hubris (ISBN 0393046710); Volume II entitled, Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis (ISBN 0393049949). Profusely illustrated, End Notes, Bibliography, Index; 1, 956 pages. Both books are in Like New Condition in Like New Condition DJs in Mylar Protectors. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dark cover with sepia photo has edge wear with several minor creases at top edge in back, price not clipped, boards lightly bumped at edges of spine, 1115 pages pristine, this is the classic Hitler biography of all time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY
Date Published: November 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049947ISBN:0393049949
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.9 inches. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.