|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780393040166
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997-05
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997-05
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Good. HARDCOVER-First few pages have slight water damage on the very bottom. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Fine. 039304016X LIKE NEW CONDITION BOOK WITH A TIGHT BINDING. S OUT WITHIN 12 HOURS! ! ! ! ! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 039304016x. Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 227 pp; The Perfect Storm is a real-life thriller that leaves us with the taste of salt air on our tongues and a breathless sense of what it feels like to be caught, helpless, in the grip of a force of nature beyond our understanding or control. We know on the strength of this stark and compelling journey into the dark heart of nature, what it feels like to drown. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very Good. 039304016X H52___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: New. 039304016X Pub date: 1997. Softcover. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very Good. 039304016X Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997-05
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Like New. Signed by the author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780393040166
ISBN: 039304016X
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
| | | |