» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Good. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Good. Markings- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems (New) used book

Sensual Math: Poems (New)

by Fulton, Alice other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: NEW book in NEW dj. Poems on a wide variety of unusual subjects, and some autobiog. New condition, no marks or wear. 1995, Norton hardbound, 1st ed, 113 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Fulton, Alice other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear on corners, top and bottom of spine, and edges of jacket. Hard cover. POETRY. shelf PP-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: ISBN 0393037509. ISBN13 9780393037500. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for author's signature on title page and inscription "To X with thanks for your generous presence today. Shine on-Alice April 1996 Port Townnsend" on half-title page. $17.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems, By Fulton used book

Sensual Math: Poems, By Fulton

by Fulton, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 13664105 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393037500. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Fulton, Alice other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $40.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems new book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensual Math: Poems used book

Sensual Math: Poems

by Fulton, Alice other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The words exhilirating, powerful, generous, daring and enchanting have been used to describe Alice Fulton's poetry. In Sensual Math, her broad-ranging intelligence continues to surprise and electrify. Drenched with the beauties of perception and language, with syntactical stretch and give, this volume embraces areas often excluded from poetry. Drawing upon science, myth popular culture, feminist theory, and autobiography, she creates an entrancing and important ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

Sensual Math used book

Sensual Math

by Fulton, Alice other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, N.Y. 1995 First Edition ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/NF dj. 115 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Sensual Math Poems used book

Sensual Math Poems

by Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037500 ISBN: 0393037509

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Stated first edition with full number line. Very clean jacket and pages with a tight binding. Signed by the author on the title page (name only) and inscribed to Susan with a message and signed again with her first name only on the half-title page, with the location (Wilmington, NC) and the date of 3/19/96.; Signed by Author; 2741. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyme and Reason Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wild Iris

Wild Iris

by Louise Glueck

see all from $3.32!

new only from $6.07!

Nine Horses: Poems

Nine Horses: Poems

by Billy Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Gwendolyn Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Selected Poems of Wendell Berry

Selected Poems of Wendell Berry

by Wendell Berry

see all from $9.90!

new only from $11.37!

Without: Poems

Without: Poems

by Donald Hall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The City in Which I Love You

The City in Which I Love You

by Li-Young Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.70!