» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twice Upon a Time: Stories used book

Twice Upon a Time: Stories

by Daniel Stern other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Upon a Time: Stories used book

Twice Upon a Time: Stories

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stamps and Stickers, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Upon a Time: Stories used book

Twice Upon a Time: Stories

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Good. Clean text library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. The card pocket has been removed from the cover page leaving a mark and stamped withdrawn. The book is in presentable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Upon a Time new book

Twice Upon a Time

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Upon a Time, Stories used book

Twice Upon a Time, Stories

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Stern, Daniel., W.W. Norton & Co., nd (1992), c1992, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt titles, vg-f w/dj (damp stain very top edge of back panel of dj), 239 pp, 8vo, "...Stern's second literary adventure..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Upon a Time used book

Twice Upon a Time

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Y4-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light rubbing and 1/4" sealed tear on back edge. Book has light spotting on top page end. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Upon a Time: Stories used book

Twice Upon a Time: Stories

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Very Good. 039303402X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Twice Upon a Time: Stories used book

Twice Upon a Time: Stories

by Daniel Stern other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twice Upon a Time used book

Twice Upon a Time

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Norton, NY & London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 039303402X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Twice Upon a Time used book

Twice Upon a Time

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton,, New York: Date Published: 1992. ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twice Upon a Time used book

Twice Upon a Time

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393034028 ISBN: 039303402X

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.