» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1977-05 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Very Good. Worn paper cover, rest in excelent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. covers bowed, worn dj. First printing. xi, 329 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. owner signature inside flys. Unknown printing. xi, 329 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Blue Cloth 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn. DJ VG-329pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, rubbed, top edge of flaps & spine are jagged. ISBN 0-393-03202-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good in good dust jacket. foxing, edgetears dj. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: W. W. Norton Co., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: illus w/ b& w photos. VG+ in DJ with edge wear and few small tears. 4to, 329 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: As New/Very Good. 0393032027 329pp including index Photographs Illustrations Dust jacket has small tear and light scuffing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Very Good Plus. Light wear to cover, interior clean, binding tight, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings in book. DJ has some fold marks and minor nicks to edges. For people who want to cross oceans, who hope to make extended blue-water passages, and who plan to live aboard small sailing vessels for long periods. Some of the experiences of two people who elected to sail extensively and to earn their way while living board a 35 foot sailing yacht. 329pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Rosenow, Frank. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For people who want to cross oceans, who hope to make extended blue-water passages and to live aboard small sailing vessels for long periods. Jacket is scuffed, chipped with one small closed tear. Boards have little sign of wear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co.,, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: 0393032027. Photographs by the author and drawings by Frank Rosenow. 329 pages, well illustrated, map, cloth, dust jacket, 1st edition, very good. 'I have written this book for people who want to cross oceans, who hope to make extended blue-water passages and to live aboard small sailing vessels for long periods. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co.,, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: 0393032027. Photographs by the author and drawings by Frank Rosenow. 329 pages, well illustrated, map, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. 1st edition. 'I have written this book for people who want to cross oceans, who hope to make extended blue-water passages and to live aboard small sailing vessels for long periods. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.328 with index. This book is for people who want to cross oceans, hope to make extended blue water passages and who plan to live aboard small sailing vessels for long periods. This book describes in detail some of the experiences of two people who elected to sail extensively and to earn their way while living aboard a thirty five foot yacht. clean tight copy, price clipped, mylar wrapped which shows d/j creased with small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Norton, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0393032027. This book is for people who want to live aboard small sailing vessels for extended periods. SR603796. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Hal Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After 50, 000 Miles

by Roth, Hal other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393032024 ISBN: 0393032027

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Edgwear and tear to DJ. Excessive tearing around DJ spine. One large tear measuring one inch to front DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.