Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. very good condition, tight binding, very slight yellowing of the pages, lightly dirty on front cover but can easily be cleaned off. read more
Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989-10-17
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, bit of edgewear to Dust Jacket, one page with corner crease, light toning to pages, solid, clean copy. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little bit of wax at upper spine edge. Dog-ears to tail-corners of leaves. Creases and light edgewear to d.j. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989-10-17
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Outside of book is stained. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027501ISBN:0393027503
Description: Good+ in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo. {011594} Liar's Poker by Michael Lewis. ISBN 0393027503. Published by W W Norton & Co Inc in 1989. HARD COVER 8vo 249pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: extensive owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. read more
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgworn pictorial dj. -249 pages. "In this shrewd and wickedly funny book, Michael Lewis describes an astonishing era (Wall Street in the 1980s) and his own rake's progress through a powerful investment bank. He shows us how things really worked on Wall Street.". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.