» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Heilbroner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: NY: Norton 1985, HB, 1st edition, 225p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ sample copy stamped on bottom of book/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, Ny Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0393022277. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Index, bibliography. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. "Takes us on a far-ranging exploration to the unconscious levels of the human psyche and the roots of domination and submission; to the organization of primitive society and the origins of wealth; to the sources of profit and the conception of a regime of capital; to the interplay of relatively slow-changing institutions and the powerful force ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lhasa Atlas: Traditional Tibetan Architecture and Townscape new book

The Lhasa Atlas: Traditional Tibetan Architecture and Townscape

by Knud Larsen; Amund Sinding-Larsen other copies of this book

price: $39.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: pp. 225. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Very Good in SHOW HEAVY WEAR jacket. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-PAGES HAVE NORMAL TANNING FROM AGING, HAS NOTICEABLE COVER AND EDGE WEAR, NICE BINDING, AN EX LIBRARY WITH NORMAL WRITING AND STAMPS. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York & London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0393022277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $52.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism new book

The Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $90.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nature and Logic of Capitalism used book

Nature and Logic of Capitalism

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W NORTON & CO LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393022278 ISBN: 0393022277

Description: Ex-Library Published by W W Norton & Co Ltd in 1986. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 226. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8527167 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.