» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blithedale Romance used book

Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. 0393001644 FAST RELIABLE SERVICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good + 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 251 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1958-11 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. This book has some notes in it Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Stains on front covert. Crease on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Beyers, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor notes and underlining, tight binding, cheap copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable Mass Market Paperback, moderate cover wear, moderate spine creasing, pages yellowed but clean stickers on front cover and on spine A used book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. 0393001644. Smooth spine. Hinge crease. Faded cover. Tanning pages. Copyright page says 1958 but appears to be printed later with a $1.95 cover price and ISBN.; "The Blithedale Romance, considered one of Hawthorne's major novels, explores the limitations of human nature set against an experiment in communal living. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blithedale Romance used book

Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 9th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, soiling to cover, corner crease, some underlining to the text, and a paperlift at head of spine. Hawthorne's novel based on his experience at the Utopian Brook Farm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Fine. Very soft creases in spine-light edge wear-9th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blithedale Romance used book

Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Henry James, comparing The Blithedale Romance to Hawthorne's other novels, called it "the lightest, the brightest, the liveliest, of this company of unhumorous fictions. " 251 pages. --------------------------------This copy is in very good condition. The binding is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows only mild wear. The pages are white and free of all marks, notes and undelining.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blithedale Romance used book

Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: W.W. Norton & Co. 1958. Softcover. 4th printing. No tears or creases to pages. No reader's creases though obviously read because underlining with pencil throughout. Cover art clear, bright. Binding is tight and straight. Nice copy for reading or study. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dianne4books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very Good. 0393001644 Pub date: 1958. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blithedale Romance, the used book

Blithedale Romance, the

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co, United States Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 11/1/1958 ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Very Good. 0393001644 Excellent condition, paperback 1958, no marks, great cover, readit VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blithedale Romance used book

The Blithedale Romance

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393001648 ISBN: 0393001644

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description