Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780387974163
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Macmath: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh
by
Hubbard, J. , And West, B. J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer-Verlag Telos
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very Good. read more
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very Good. read more
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1992/01/01
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
John H. Hubbard; Beverly H. West
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1992-01
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Macmath
by
Hubbard, John H
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA
Publisher: Springer-Verlag, c1992
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Macmath
by
Hubbard, John H
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA
Publisher: Springer-Verlag, c1992
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: No floppy disk. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0387974164. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
Hubbard, John H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 01/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
Hubbard, John H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk
by
John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1992/01/01
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Very Good condition. read more
MacMath: A Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh
by
Hubbard, John H, and West, B J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
MacMath: A Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh
by
Hubbard, John H, and West, B J
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780387974163
ISBN: 0387974164
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.