New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 038572179X book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, nicks and scuffs, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Good. Reminder marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Fair 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A tanned reading copy with general cover shelfwear. Prior owner notations on inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very good. Clean copy with no markings or highlights. cover clean and intact. fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very Good. 038572179X TRADE PAPERBACK. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Good. 038572179X 21051 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Near Fine. 038572179x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Fair. 038572179X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book in excellent condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creased corners. No crease to spine but faint crease mark to front cover upper right corner, along with mild scuffing to back and barest edge... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: c.2001 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 351p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling, book is slightly slanted one way, 1" crease line bottom right corner front cover, small stain middle of pages, light creasing middle back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement: a Novel used book

Atonement: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: GOOD. NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages have light age discoloration. Cover has a crease on the front bottom corner and minor scuffing; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. No previous owner names. 041308gs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LifeIsABook, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice book! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Treadwell, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very Good. 038572179x. The cover is glossy and clean with a couple of minor creases on the outer edge of the front cover. The spine has barely there creasing and the pages are clean with mild tanning on the edges.; 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. LOVELY COPY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: melissa conant, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721790 ISBN: 038572179X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent paperback copy, unread and like new. The binding is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows virtually no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: