» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams: other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: HardCover! First Edition: First Printing: Previous owner`s name on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! Your Satisfaction is Assured! We guarantee that this book will meet or exceed your expectations! Return for full refund if not completely satisfied! ISBN: 0385658877. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread copy with a shelf rub to back corner and lower spine of DJ else fine. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with the slightest shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 381 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Light wear to edges. Author is Giller Prize winner. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Ltd., Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has one small tear to top of spine otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Broken Hearted used book

River of the Broken Hearted

by Richards other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385658877. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams. Signed Copy other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Richards on the title page. Jacket has some minor creasing to top of front panel otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted [Signed 1st Printing] used book

River of the Brokenhearted [Signed 1st Printing]

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author 1st printing of the first Canadian hardcover edition SIGNED by Richards on the title page in black magic marker. A square and tight copy with sharp corners, and the jacket is crisp and price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Signal Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted---a Signed Copy---By David Adams Richards used book

River of the Brokenhearted---a Signed Copy---By David Adams Richards

by Richards, David Adams (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed -----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by the author on the title page with his usual 'squiggle', any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Dark Grey Boards Publisher: Doubleday of Canada, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) 0385658877 Signed by Author signed by author on the title page over his printed name and In Toronto under signature Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted. {Signed and Dated in Year of Publication.}. First Edition. } { First Printing.}. used book

River of the Brokenhearted. {Signed and Dated in Year of Publication.}. First Edition. } { First Printing.}.

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dated By Author. A fine, unread copy of the first edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. SIGNED and DATED by DAVID ADAMS RICHARDS on the title page. Dated OCT. 26th/ 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted new book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $120.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The River of the Brokenhearted used book

The River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 381 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted new book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author pp. 381, signed by Adams on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition first printing of this novel. SIGNED by the author on the title page. In near fine / near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scene of the Crime Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: VeryGood in NEW jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, VG / VG dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385658874 ISBN: 0385658877

Description: Very Good+ 0385658877. Advance reading copy in rubbed illustrated wraps; small stain to fore-edge; inscribed with an intitial "D" to top of title page and initials DR above author's name on title page.; Signed by Signed and Inscribed by a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.