Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: HardCover! First Edition: First Printing: Previous owner`s name on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! Your Satisfaction is Assured! We guarantee that this book will meet or exceed your expectations! Return for full refund if not completely satisfied! ISBN: 0385658877. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread copy with a shelf rub to back corner and lower spine of DJ else fine. Scan available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 381 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Light wear to edges. Author is Giller Prize winner. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385658877. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Richards on the title page. Jacket has some minor creasing to top of front panel otherwise Fine/Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author 1st printing of the first Canadian hardcover edition SIGNED by Richards on the title page in black magic marker. A square and tight copy with sharp corners, and the jacket is crisp and price intact. read more
Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed -----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by the author on the title page with his usual 'squiggle', any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Dark Grey Boards
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada, Garden City, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) 0385658877 Signed by Author signed by author on the title page over his printed name and In Toronto under signature Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dated By Author. A fine, unread copy of the first edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. SIGNED and DATED by DAVID ADAMS RICHARDS on the title page. Dated OCT. 26th/ 2003. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition first printing of this novel. SIGNED by the author on the title page. In near fine / near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385658874ISBN:0385658877
Description: Very Good+ 0385658877. Advance reading copy in rubbed illustrated wraps; small stain to fore-edge; inscribed with an intitial "D" to top of title page and initials DR above author's name on title page.; Signed by Signed and Inscribed by a. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.