» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang; David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dustjacket with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: New. New Hardback with d/c, mailed in padded envelope, great gift idea. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: New. 0385524560 New, unread condition. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang; David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in great shape. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Very nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang; David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang; David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition-very clean copy with no marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Fine. 0385524560 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles My Story

by Lang, Lang other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Spiegel & Grau, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang~David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang / Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385524568. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Good. 0385524560 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang Lang, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: New. 0385524560 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story new book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: New. 0385524560 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story used book

Journey of a Thousand Miles: My Story

by Lang, Lang other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau, 2008. ISBN-13: 9780385524568 ISBN: 0385524560

Description: Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Music & Dance: Music. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Last Lecture

Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch, Jeffrey Zaslow

see all from $2.40!

new only from $8.12!

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Black Rose

Black Rose

by Nora Roberts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The MacGregor Brides

The MacGregor Brides

by Nora Roberts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Red Lily

Red Lily

by Nora Roberts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Naked

Naked

by D Sedaris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.88!