Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2003-11-04
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
Description: Acceptable. Corners and edges are a little bent/rounded on cover. Dust jacket has a few marks/spots. Dust jacket has a little wear at edges. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2003-11-04
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Acceptable. 2003-Hardcover--No Dust Jacket. -Used-Acceptable. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good 2003, Doubleday, very nice condition, DJ is like new and smooth, pgs are excellent, may have been gently read but does not show. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Appears unread. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (NON-FCTN) 0385508026. Mass Market PB; 1.1 x 8.6 x 6 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2003-11-04
ISBN-13:9780385508025ISBN:0385508026
Description: Very Good. Very good to excellent condition. Stated first edition. Clean DJ. One corner has a small area where the shiny film from the picture is peeled off. Otherwise the book looks brand new. Clean pages. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. 0385508026. Book is lightly used with mild edge wear from handling. Dust jacket has small edge tear. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Nan A. Talese/Doubleday; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 253 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.