» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul, And Hotchner, A E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul, And Hotchner, A E other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman~A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman~A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman~A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman; A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Acceptable. Corners and edges are a little bent/rounded on cover. Dust jacket has a few marks/spots. Dust jacket has a little wear at edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the

by Paul Newmana.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the

by Paul Newmana.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the

by Paul Newmana.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: The Madcap Business Adventure by the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: The Madcap Business Adventure by the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul, and Hotchner, A E other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple new book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul; Hotchner, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: New in As New jacket. 0385508026 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03334753 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple new book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman; A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Acceptable. 2003-Hardcover--No Dust Jacket. -Used-Acceptable. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman, A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: The Madcap Business Adventure by the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: The Madcap Business Adventure by the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul, and Hotchner, A E other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doctor Matt's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation used book

Shameless Exploitation

by Paul Newman other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good 2003, Doubleday, very nice condition, DJ is like new and smooth, pgs are excellent, may have been gently read but does not show. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul & A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Appears unread. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (NON-FCTN) 0385508026. Mass Market PB; 1.1 x 8.6 x 6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Paul Newman; A.E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very Good. Very good to excellent condition. Stated first edition. Clean DJ. One corner has a small area where the shiny film from the picture is peeled off. Otherwise the book looks brand new. Clean pages. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good: the Madcap Business Adventure By the Truly Oddest Couple

by Newman, Paul And Hotchner, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. 0385508026. Book is lightly used with mild edge wear from handling. Dust jacket has small edge tear. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Nan A. Talese/Doubleday; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good used book

Shameless Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good

by Newman, Paul; A. E. Hotchner other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 04 November, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385508025 ISBN: 0385508026

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 259p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.