» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Good. 0385504268 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Library Book The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Robert Crais other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Many Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Slight spine cock.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Good. 0385504268 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Fair. 0385504268 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. R. Peterson, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective new book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition/6th Printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: AS NEW, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text and DJ are pristine, appears not to have been read and barely opened. As always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. COLE ELVIS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Trade size. Protective mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Near Fine. First Edition as stated with number sequence. Near Fine copy with discrete embossed stamp on FFE. Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective

by Crais, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504263 ISBN: 0385504268

Description: Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG 303 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-385-50426-8, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Detective used book

The Last Detective