New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: c entury london Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House: a Novel used book

A Painted House: a Novel

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. EX Library. Hardcover. Pages near perfect, no bent or torn pages. Jacket protected by plastic cover. Fiction. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 388 p. ; Fiction; Not a "Legal Thriller". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. The dustjacket has some minor edge wear and one very small bit of the cover is torn. The interior is in absolutely superbly clean and unmarked condition. The binding is fully intact. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers Shop RISK FREE / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good. Slightly slanted spine o/w very GOOD/fair copy. Ex library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Ships by next buisness day from Walpole, Ma All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very Good. 038550120X some losening of binding, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware. Small price sticker on front dust cover. Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Good. 038550120X some damage to pages but readable, Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear, no dust jacket, name inside cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Fine. 038550120X This is a beautiful hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! The book itself is in great shape, but there are minor signs of shelf wear on the dust jacket--nothing major! Crisp, clean pages & a super tight spine! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a super nice copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. NAME ON FIRST BLANK PAGE, OTHERWISE LOOKS BRAND NEW. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-LARGER SIZED. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. NAME ON FIRST BLANK PAGE, OTHERWISE LOOKS BRAND NEW. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-LARGER SIZED. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. F-Grisham, John, 2001, Doubleday Books. 1950's; Arkansas; Boys; Cotton farmers; Fiction; Rural; Suspense. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House used book

A Painted House

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780385501200 ISBN: 038550120X

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Painted House