New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, some light markings across page edges, otherwise great condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very good in very good dust jack. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Almost like new except for very slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiara Higgins, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Fair. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385497466 ISBN: 0385497466

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED personal inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Brethren used book

The Brethren

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA