» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Papeback Publisher: Galilee, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First thus Galilee trade paperback edition, 1998. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Galilee/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean Danko, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) Date Published: 10/20/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. 0385493606 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y15I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good; 1998. 0385493606. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; softcover; Doubleday; New York; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 208 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Galilee Doubleday, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Wraps and leaves bumped at tail-corner. Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Galilee Doubleday 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name and label inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Fine. 1998 Paperback 1st Edition by Galilee Trade. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

HOLD ME UP A LITTLE LONGER, LORD new book

HOLD ME UP A LITTLE LONGER, LORD

by Holmes, Marjorie (New copy) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: FINE/Trade pb (New). Excellent condition of first trade paperback edition, nice for a gift. No markings, creases, or curls, straight, bright. 1998, Galilee Doubleday trade paperback, 1st printing (No.1), 208 pp. ISBN 0385493606 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie new book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $9.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee) Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780385493604 ISBN: 0385493606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.