Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385493604
(59 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Galilee Book
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Galilee Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
Date Published: 1998-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Papeback
Publisher: Galilee, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First thus Galilee trade paperback edition, 1998. Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Galilee Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Galilee/Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jean Danko ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
Date Published: 10/20/1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. 0385493606 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y15I. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good; 1998. 0385493606. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; softcover; Doubleday; New York; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 208 pages; , read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Galilee Doubleday, New York, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Wraps and leaves bumped at tail-corner. Clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Galilee Doubleday 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Galilee Trade
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name and label inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Galilee Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Fine. 1998 Paperback 1st Edition by Galilee Trade. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc. ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
HOLD ME UP A LITTLE LONGER, LORD
by
Holmes, Marjorie (New copy)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: FINE/Trade pb (New). Excellent condition of first trade paperback edition, nice for a gift. No markings, creases, or curls, straight, bright. 1998, Galilee Doubleday trade paperback, 1st printing (No.1), 208 pp. ISBN 0385493606 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
Date Published: 1998-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday (Galilee)
Date Published: 1998-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780385493604
ISBN: 0385493606
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.