» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1/20/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good. 0385486804 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good. 0385486804 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and wrinlking to the cover and edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 1/20/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Good. No spine creasing, no writing, tiny spot to outside edge, one page with corner crease, solid, reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Papeback Publisher: Anchor / Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As New trade paperback, twenty-fourth printing, Anchor. As New. Smooth spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Gently read trade paperback in very good condition. NO writing or highlighting. Page 77 is dog-eared. Cover is very good showing light shelf wear with NO spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: TextbooksRus #8928791. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Fair. 0385486804 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good Condition. 0385486804. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Doubleday Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: 207pp. paperback 8vo: Fine [text is very lightly age browned; prev. owner's name stamp on front flyleaf; else F] The amazing recreation of the disappearance of one Christopher Johnson McCandless (1968-92) into the Alaskan wilderness. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edge/shelf wear on covers. Inside text & illustrations immaculate with no writing, underlining, names or marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated First Anchor edition. In 1992 Chris McCandless hitchhiked to Alaska and walked alone into the wilderness. He had given his savings to charity, abandoned his car and most other possessions, burned all the cash in his wallet, and invented a new life for himself. He ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Good, sm. crease in cover, Paper, 207p., ISBN 0-385-48680-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild new book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift quality in fine tight binding and clean pages; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Compelling story of the quest for self, Alaska, America in the 20th century by one of the best non-fiction writers of our day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Inc. -Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very Good. 5" x 8" 207 Pages. This is a later printing of the First Anchor Books edition dated February 1997. On page 44 there is a very light stain and a little wrinkling on the page where it got wet. In April 1992, a young man from a well-to-do East Coast family hitchhiked to Alaska and walked alone into the wilderness north of Mt. McKinley. Four months later his decomposed body was found by a party of moose hunters. His name turned out to be Christopher Johnson McCandless. He'd grown up in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1/20/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Good. 0385486804 Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Wild used book

Into the Wild

by Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780385486804 ISBN: 0385486804

Description: Very good. Binding: PAP Vendor: Random House Inc Subject: Tra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.