» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C J, and Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C.J.; Peters, C. J. other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. 0385485581 Brand new book in flawless condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C.J.; Peters, C. J. other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Fine. 0385485581 New FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING, Anchor Books, May 1997 with full number line indicating first printing, tight and bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Very good. Great condition. No marks/underlines/andhighlights. Pages are clean and tight. Visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C. J.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, later printing, xiii + 323 pages plus black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C J, and Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C. J. / Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385485586. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters, C. J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters, C. J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters, C. J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C.J.; Peters, C. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good. 0385485581 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters, C. J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters, C. J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good. Used-Good. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World [Paperback] used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters; C. J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Very Good. Nice used paperback. NO marks, uncreased spine. Some wear to covers; a crease runs across the back cover and the book is curled slightly. Corner wear. NO marks. Great used copy. Trust our five stars. [7/14] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C. J. / Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780385485586 [PETERS, C. J. / OLSHAKER, MARK] VIRUS HUNTER: THIRTY YEARS OF BATTLING HOT VIRUSES AROUND THE WORLD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C. J.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C. J.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine is slightly cocked and covers exhibit some shelf wear along spine edge, corners and sides. "The adventure of a lifetime, on the hunt for threatening and emerging viruses. " A clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C.J., Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter new book

Virus Hunter

by Peters, C.J. other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385485581. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by C.J. Peters other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World used book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C J other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter used book

Virus Hunter

by C.J. Peters, Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses

by Peters, C. J. And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. The commander of the Army virology unit that battled Ebola in "The Hot Zone--and current director of Special Pathogens at the CDC--teams up with the bestselling co-author of "Mind Hunter to chronicle his extraordinary thirty-year career fighting dead... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World new book

Virus Hunter: Thirty Years of Battling Hot Viruses Around the World

by Peters, C.J., Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385485586 ISBN: 0385485581

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.