» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Good. Good Condition OverallFirst editionClean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Like New. First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, faint spot on top edge of textblock, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. may have name inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Jacket in protective mylar cover. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-48054-7 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good. 0385480547 First Edition AND First Printing; tear to jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good. 0385480547 1e: First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0385480547. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.6 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Philip; Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Binding is tight. Good dust jacket. Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bumped spine end. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Fine. 0385480547. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Fine. 0385480547. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Fine. 0385480547. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Fine. 0385480547. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Undertaker's Widow used book

The Undertaker's Widow

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385480543 ISBN: 0385480547

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; PAGES AND COVER CLEAN. BINDING TIGHT. DJ CLEAN, LOOKS LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
After Dark

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Burning Man

Burning Man

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.01!

Gone, But Not Forgotten

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heartstone

Heartstone

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!

The associate

The associate

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The last innocent man

The last innocent man

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!