» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition considering its age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, inscription inside, stk #2061p6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. VG x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, mylar dj scuffed, earmarks. VG jacketShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only the lightest hint of wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is also very good with only light rubbing at edges and no chips or tears. beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. 0385479387 First edition. Binding: Tight. Dustjacket and Pages: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. A little jacketwear from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. 0385479387 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Previous owners name stamp in front. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Good. Book club edition with some light wear and tear on edges of DJ, otherwise great. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Price, Eugenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Fine. 1008 2008 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Name written inside. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: 1997. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA