|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385477925
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps. Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears under mylar, no markings in text, tilted spine, pages clean and binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple W/Foreword By Oliver Sacks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Grandin, Temple w/foreword by Oliver Sacks., Doubleday, nd (1995), c1995, 6th printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, cocked & rear panel edge chipped o/w vg w/dj (same chip), 220 pp w/references & selected readings, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "...the story of what it is like to live with autism..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library: mylar cover, markings, card pocket, ex-libris sticker. Text is unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 8 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
janice willson,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. 222 pp. with references. Black and white photos and illustrations. No writing or marks. Binding is tight, spine is not creased. Wraps are clean, slight edge and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CyberSmith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good Minus. Very Good Plus Jacket. 222pp. Signed by author on front endpaper. Boards are slightly bent. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0385477929. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 222 page book is in good condition with edgewear, discoloration on page sides, library stamps on dedication page, on page sides, and inside the back cover along with the date due sheet and the remains of the library card pocket. The DJ is in good condition with slight edgewear, library label on spine, and protected by a scuffed clear cover secured to the book with glue. In the author's own words, she tells the story of what it is ... read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 8 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gustafous Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have minor edge wear. Trade paperback. 222 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Temple Grandin's autism has brought her both pain and privileges, Her technical skills and extraordinary gift for melding her feelings into those of frightened animals and children have allowed her to ease the suffering of millions of misunderstood beings. Her legacy is the invaluable gift of compassion. This is a journey of courage, determination, and, above all, worth. " This book has 222 pages and is illustrated. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: New 1st Edition-Stated...No remainder marks/Unread condition....Tight/Clean...Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very good; Collectible. First Edition. Has library sticker and stamp inside. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. Very good; No writing or marks; Sealed in a protective polybag. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: New in new dust jacket. 1st ed with full # line. NOT an x-library. NO remainder marks. DustJacket protected with new (Brodart) crystal clear polyester cover which lengthens DJ life, is archival-safe and UV-resistant. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports from My Life with Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 8 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition, 1st printing with full 10 number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. Dedicated and signed by author Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) G/G, hardcover w. dj, signed by author, 1st Ed., 4th printing, 222 pages, text is clean and unmarked, water damage to top edge of both book and jacket, light bumping to top and bottom of spine of both book and jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: F/F. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
other copies of this book
Edition: 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
| | | |