» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 359 pp., illus., biblio., index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Are there other dimensions beyond our own? Is time travel possible? Can we change the past? Are there gateways to parallel universes? All of us have pondered such questions, but there was a time when scientists dismissed these notions as outlandish speculations. Not any more. Today, they are the focus of the most intense scientific activity in recent memory. In Hyperspace, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover and light tanning of text and edges. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion new book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Very Good. Minor scratches, small dents on front cover. Interiors are unmark ed and clean. An excellent reading copy. One of the m ost accessib le science writers since Richard Feynman chronicles the search fo r extra-dimensionality in our universe. Fascinating stuff, excell ently written... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace; a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace; a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very Good. Different cover but same ISBN. Cover has edge wear and bumped corners. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Not a remainder. Ships same business day as purchase or very next day and includes delivery confirmation. Your book is always carefully packaged for safe delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion new book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $12.80

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 359 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Fair. Foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: February 1, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Good. Physics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (4th) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Near Fine. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very Good. 0385477058 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Anchor Books Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: VG/No Jacket. 8vo 0-385-47705-8 Softcover. First Anchor Books edition. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes,

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good softcover. Anchor, 1995 edition. Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace used book

Hyperspace

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $9.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385477055 ISBN: 0385477058

Description: Anchor Books 3/1/1995. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.