Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385477055
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 02/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 21st printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books; Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 359 pp., illus., biblio., index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Are there other dimensions beyond our own? Is time travel possible? Can we change the past? Are there gateways to parallel universes? All of us have pondered such questions, but there was a time when scientists dismissed these notions as outlandish speculations. Not any more. Today, they are the focus of the most intense scientific activity in recent memory. In Hyperspace, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover and light tanning of text and edges. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Very Good. Minor scratches, small dents on front cover. Interiors are unmark ed and clean. An excellent reading copy. One of the m ost accessib le science writers since Richard Feynman chronicles the search fo r extra-dimensionality in our universe. Fascinating stuff, excell ently written... read more
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abundance ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace; a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very Good. Different cover but same ISBN. Cover has edge wear and bumped corners. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Not a remainder. Ships same business day as purchase or very next day and includes delivery confirmation. Your book is always carefully packaged for safe delivery. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PAV Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $12.80
you save: $3.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 359 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Fair. Foxing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: February 1, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Good. Physics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Later Printing (4th)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Near Fine. Octavo. read more
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimens Ion
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very Good. 0385477058 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Anchor Books Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: VG/No Jacket. 8vo 0-385-47705-8 Softcover. First Anchor Books edition. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nutmeg Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes,
by
Michio Kaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good softcover. Anchor, 1995 edition. Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. Next Day Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension
by
Kaku, Michio
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477055
ISBN: 0385477058
Description: Anchor Books 3/1/1995. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.