Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385475488ISBN:0385475489
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Page after title page before asknowledgments has been removed. otherwise text is clean and near fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-06-01
ISBN-13:9780385475488ISBN:0385475489
Description: Like New. Paperback; Doubleday; 1995; 1st Edition; 1.24 x 9.53 x 6.42 Inches; Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Description: Very Good. 0385475489 1st edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385475488ISBN:0385475489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. Small red mark on inside of dust jacket. Jacket shows minor wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385475488ISBN:0385475489
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385475488ISBN:0385475489
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 242-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385475488ISBN:0385475489
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 340 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.