» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Page after title page before asknowledgments has been removed. otherwise text is clean and near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good. First Edition. No Dust Jacket Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark By Margolin, Phillip M. used book

After Dark By Margolin, Phillip M.

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Like New. Paperback; Doubleday; 1995; 1st Edition; 1.24 x 9.53 x 6.42 Inches; Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very Good. 0385475489 1st edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. Small red mark on inside of dust jacket. Jacket shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good/Very good Slight blunting to spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good. No dust jacket This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 242-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip M. Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Jacket in protective mylar cover. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 340 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Very Good. 0385475489. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0385475489 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Dark used book

After Dark

by Margolin, Phillip other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385475488 ISBN: 0385475489

Description: Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Slanted binding. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.