Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385469012
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alliance ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. New book with unbroken spine and clean unmarked pages. Back cover has a mark from where there was a price tag. Otherwise in excellent condition. read more
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib
other copies of this book
list price: $15.00
our price: $13.50
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib / Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385469012. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
Arabian Nights & Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: G. read more
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Very good. Edges worn. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ovbooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: BRAND NEW. 0385469012. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days
by
Mahfouz, Naguib; Johnson-Davies, Denys A
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: A renowned Nobel Prize-winning novelist refashions the classic tales of Scheherazade in his own imaginative, spellbinding style. Here are genies and flying carpets, Aladdin and Sinbad, Ali Baba, and many other familiar stories, made new by the magica... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385469012
ISBN: 0385469012
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.