» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel used book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days used book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days used book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. New book with unbroken spine and clean unmarked pages. Back cover has a mark from where there was a price tag. Otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib / Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385469012. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel used book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel used book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights & Days used book

Arabian Nights & Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel used book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Very good. Edges worn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel used book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385469012. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days new book

Arabian Nights and Days

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Johnson-Davies, Denys A other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: A renowned Nobel Prize-winning novelist refashions the classic tales of Scheherazade in his own imaginative, spellbinding style. Here are genies and flying carpets, Aladdin and Sinbad, Ali Baba, and many other familiar stories, made new by the magica... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel new book

Arabian Nights and Days: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469012 ISBN: 0385469012

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.