» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 149 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in green on spine. Gray dj. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: VG+, Red Ink Mark End Page in VG, Corners Rubbed jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Bar code sticker on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated first edition, first printing. Very good with very good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Owner stamp on fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine. 0385425414 Nan A. Talese/Doubleday hardcover w/dustjacket, 1992, 1st U.S. edition/1st printing, unused, No marks/tears or defects...as New/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U, S. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese, New York, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385425414. Remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light soiling & minor shelfwear, dj has very light scuffiing to corners & minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket have lignt bump to bottom corner of back board. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Nan A. Talese, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition. First printing (with number sequence beginning with "1. " FINE (no names, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc. ), with FINE dustjacket (which still has the "$19.50" price intact). As new--unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Pp. xxii, 152. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Uncorrected Proof. Minor spotting to front cover at edges, else unread and near fine. Personal letter to bookseller from Nan A. Talese laid in. 149 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Talese/Doubleday, 1992, 1st prtg., hardcover, fine in fine dj, fiction, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine. 0385425414 First Edition. Fine in fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday/Nan Talese, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, and without defect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine. DJ. 0385425414 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Talese Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackdogs used book

Blackdogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday, Doran Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Description: xxii, 149 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: England--Fiction. Europe--Politics and government--1945---Fiction. Genre: Political fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp cornered. 1. pp. 149. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. zero Flaws read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. The book has a small compression on the front board and the dustjacket has a corresponding short closed tear and shallow scratch on the front panel; unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackdogs used book

Blackdogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday, Doran Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Description: xxii, 149 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: England--Fiction. Europe--Politics and government--1945---Fiction. Genre: Political fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs new book

Black Dogs

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: New. 0385425414. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Dogs used book

Black Dogs

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385425414 ISBN: 0385425414

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Dust jacket very creased/book appears to have gotten wet or damp/water stains from page 72 to end of book-going from barely noticable to pretty bad-book still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Amsterdam

Amsterdam

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Enduring Love

Enduring Love

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Child in Time

Child in Time

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.69!

The Cement Garden

The Cement Garden

by Ian McEwan

see all from $2.00!

new only from $8.15!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!