» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Good. 0385425139 name or gift inscription inside book, highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, some light shelfwear. an owners name on inside page, otherwise very clean. Tight and solid. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has only slight wear at corners, spine uncreased; pages appear to be unmarked, only lightly tanned. Winner of the Booker Prize for fiction read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very Good. 0385425139 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very Good. 0385425139 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Famished Road used book

Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Won the Booker Prize in 1991. Fold in front cover, No writing in a tight book. A mesmerizing vision of modern Nigeria-seen throgh the eyes of a peculiarly sentient child. A quintessential African novell. 500 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: TextbooksRus #9084088. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House-Anchor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" 500 Pages. Pages 18, 19, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 34, 38, 46, 47, 51, 55, 63, 64, 69, 70, 75, 78, 84-86, 88, 89, 99, 100, 111, 114 have some un-obtrusive ink underlining. Otherwise an as new book with no other marks or stamps. A mesmeerizing vision of modern Nigeria, seen through the eyes of a peculiarly sentient child. It is a quintessential African novel. Ben Ikri establishes wth a gentle firmness a sense of reality unlike anything known inn the West. Taht Okri shoulld wrested ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very Good- Very Good-, Trade Paper, small tear top edge front cover, corners pushed, foreedge and bottom edge black smudge, 500 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very good. First Anchor Books Edition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has water mark on back cover and back section of book. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Very Good. 0385425139 Softcover book is in very good condition, 1st Anchor Books edition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road new book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $9.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Fine. 1st Anchor Books Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road new book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: New. 0385425139 NEW, Anchor trade paperback, 3rd printing, NO marks-No wear...NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Used-Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385425139 Offered by highly recommended bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road new book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road new book

The Famished Road

by Okri, Ben other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385425131. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road new book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Famished Road used book

The Famished Road

by Ben Okri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385425131 ISBN: 0385425139

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Songs of Enchantment

Songs of Enchantment

by Ben Okri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.33!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Satanic Verses

Satanic Verses

by Salman Rushdie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.22!

Beloved

Beloved

by Toni Morrison (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Executioners Song

Executioners Song

by Norman Mailer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.63!

Staying on

Staying on

by Paul Scott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.68!