Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1993-05-01
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, some light shelfwear. an owners name on inside page, otherwise very clean. Tight and solid. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has only slight wear at corners, spine uncreased; pages appear to be unmarked, only lightly tanned. Winner of the Booker Prize for fiction read more
Description: Very Good. 0385425139 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Won the Booker Prize in 1991. Fold in front cover, No writing in a tight book. A mesmerizing vision of modern Nigeria-seen throgh the eyes of a peculiarly sentient child. A quintessential African novell. 500 pages. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House-Anchor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" 500 Pages. Pages 18, 19, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 34, 38, 46, 47, 51, 55, 63, 64, 69, 70, 75, 78, 84-86, 88, 89, 99, 100, 111, 114 have some un-obtrusive ink underlining. Otherwise an as new book with no other marks or stamps. A mesmeerizing vision of modern Nigeria, seen through the eyes of a peculiarly sentient child. It is a quintessential African novel. Ben Ikri establishes wth a gentle firmness a sense of reality unlike anything known inn the West. Taht Okri shoulld wrested ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: Very Good- Very Good-, Trade Paper, small tear top edge front cover, corners pushed, foreedge and bottom edge black smudge, 500 pages. read more
Description: Very good. First Anchor Books Edition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has water mark on back cover and back section of book. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Very Good. 0385425139 Softcover book is in very good condition, 1st Anchor Books edition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 5/1/1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385425131. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780385425131ISBN:0385425139
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.