» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Good. 0385423349 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Mild shelf wear and tip of bottom right corner has been clipped. About five pages have a small amount of of writing. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows light wear with corner crease. We found only 3 pages with a little underlining. English translation. Translated by Denys Johnson-Davies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Size Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. First Anchor Books edition Nov. 1993, 1st printing. Reprint edition. This author won the "Nobel Prize for Literature". This is a soft cover Trade Paperback book. The condition is Near Fine+. The cover is clean & bright. This book has a nice smooth spine and is still stiff. The pages are clean & bright, and has unmarked pages. ( Included is an interesting article from the "Star Ladger on the "Sugar Street Book". ) 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib / Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385423342. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Fair. 0385423349 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib; El-Enany, Rasheed (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Very Good+ Pages lightly yellowed, otherwise as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkrackv1, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib/ Johnson-Davies, Denys (Trn) other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25168790 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780385423342. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385423349. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Johnaon-Davies, Denys A other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. In this pithy, powerful parable, the masterly Naguib Mahfouz explores life's secrets and the mysterious maze of the human heart--a mystical and lyrical "Pilgrim's Progress set in a mythical, timeless Middle East. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma, Denys Johnson-Davies new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma, Denys Johnson-Davies

other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma used book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma new book

The Journey of Ibn Fattouma

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnaon-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423342 ISBN: 0385423349

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.