» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Liardet, Jean (Translated by); Liardet, Frances (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. Ex-lib, usual marks, crossouts, d/j in 'mylar', but--NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight & clean book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 167 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Very Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Naguib Mahfouz~Jean Liardet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Liardet, Jean (Translated by), and Liardet, Frances (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 167 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile (Isbn: 0385423225) (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! ) used book

Adrift on the Nile (Isbn: 0385423225) (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! )

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Trans. From The Arabic By Frances Liardet other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY, etc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: A few pages little mussed at edges, evidently from binding process, else very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. Nobel Prize Winner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubeday, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: VG. 0385423225 Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc.,, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.167. At once thrilling and deeply serious, this book is a tale that exposes the crisis of man and artist in modern times. clean tight unread copy. minuscule edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: 0385423225. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Razor slice to bottom rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Fine. Clean pages thru-out, no marks or dog ears-tight binding-just has lite shelf wear, bonding has ding on top, lite stains on bottom-DJ just has lite edge wear-very gently used, almost good as new-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Liardet, Frances (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Vg+ in a Vg+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Liardet, Jean (Translated by), and Liardet, Frances (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 167 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Adrift on the Nile used book

Adrift on the Nile

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385423229 ISBN: 0385423225

Description: 1st printing. F+/F+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.