|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385421980
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Spine cocked. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: VG. 0385421982 name written on inside cover; binding slants slightly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ezekial media,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Book very good, DJ is very tornNext Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good. 0385421982 Good used condition for age. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall good condition. Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good. The plastic coating on the dust jacket is bubbling and the dust jacket is worn in general. book is in good condition. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket
Publisher: Doubleday Page & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. show shelf and edgeware, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware. Small price sticker on front dust cover. Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Good. 0385421982 No dust jacket, Hardcover, Good condition. With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. 0385421982 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Pelican Brief
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385421980
ISBN: 0385421982
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
| | | |