New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: VG. 0385421982 name written on inside cover; binding slants slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Book very good, DJ is very tornNext Day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good. 0385421982 Good used condition for age. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall good condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good. The plastic coating on the dust jacket is bubbling and the dust jacket is worn in general. book is in good condition. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: Doubleday Page & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. show shelf and edgeware, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware. Small price sticker on front dust cover. Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Good. 0385421982 No dust jacket, Hardcover, Good condition. With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. 0385421982 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. 0385421982 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pelican Brief used book

The Pelican Brief

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385421980 ISBN: 0385421982

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: </