Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385417242
(271 available copies)
Page 1 of 11
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Doubleday Religious Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Homeland
by
John Jakes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Solid book with clean pages, previous owner name on first page, smudges on page edges, book & DJ show shelf wear, DJ has tear on back with scuffing and crinkling. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Love of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with some light rubbing present but no chips or tears. nice copy! read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good. 0385417241 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good. 0385417241 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Fine. 0385417241 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Homeland
by
John Jakes
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good. ---966 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Homeland
by
John Jakes
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--966 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Homeland
by
Jakes, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Good. 0385417241 No DJ. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Homeland
by
John Jakes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Homeland
by
John Jakes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385417242
ISBN: 0385417241
Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in vg condition, dj has very minor wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.