» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Doubleday Religious Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Solid book with clean pages, previous owner name on first page, smudges on page edges, book & DJ show shelf wear, DJ has tear on back with scuffing and crinkling. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 785 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with some light rubbing present but no chips or tears. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good. 0385417241 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good. 0385417241 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Fine. 0385417241 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good. ---966 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--966 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Good. 0385417241 No DJ. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Homeland used book

Homeland

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385417242 ISBN: 0385417241

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in vg condition, dj has very minor wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
American dreams

American dreams

by John Jakes (Afterword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Heaven and Hell

Heaven and Hell

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Love and War

Love and War

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!

Warriors

Warriors

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

California Gold

California Gold

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.76!

North & South

North & South

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!