Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385413701
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Innocent
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent, the
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent, the
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. in the U.S.A. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: In the USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. vg/ vg. 270 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Homeless Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ed. in the U.S.A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: c1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing or nicking *. Unknown printing. 270 p. ; 25 cm. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Good. 038541370X light wear to dj All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. In the USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ is covered in plastic, label attached. Book has area where pouch was removed, stamp crossed out with discard written above. 270 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in very good used condition, dust jacket in good used condition. Nice used hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good. 038541370X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good. 038541370X This is a real nice hardback book! FIRST 1989, 1990 EDITION! ! ! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. The book itself is in great shape, but there are minor signs of shelf wear on the dust jacket--nothing major! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a very nice copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good + jacket. Some shelf wear. no tears or chips. soiling on edges of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ed. in the U. S. A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: c1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. THERE IS A NAME ON THE FRONE INSIDE FRONT COVER. Unknown printing. 270 p. ; 25 cm. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gary & black H.B. with gilt lettering. Cover rubbed slightly on corners, crooked. Spine bumped on ends. DJ has shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 038541370x Slight shelfwear, dent in middle of bottom of back cover, bottom edge corners lightly bumped. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. 270 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: In the USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very minor wear at corners of D/J; 1st U.S. Edition, a beautiful volume! 270 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HiraEnterprises,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent, the
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385413701
ISBN: 038541370X
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0-385-41370-X. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 270 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Book withvery little wear to note. DJ lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, |