New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Innocent used book

The Innocent

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent, the used book

Innocent, the

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent, the used book

Innocent, the

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. in the U.S.A. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: In the USA Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. vg/ vg. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homeless Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. in the U.S.A. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing or nicking *. Unknown printing. 270 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Good. 038541370X light wear to dj All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent new book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. In the USA Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ is covered in plastic, label attached. Book has area where pouch was removed, stamp crossed out with discard written above. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in very good used condition, dust jacket in good used condition. Nice used hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good. 038541370X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good. 038541370X This is a real nice hardback book! FIRST 1989, 1990 EDITION! ! ! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. The book itself is in great shape, but there are minor signs of shelf wear on the dust jacket--nothing major! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a very nice copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good + jacket. Some shelf wear. no tears or chips. soiling on edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st ed. in the U. S. A. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. THERE IS A NAME ON THE FRONE INSIDE FRONT COVER. Unknown printing. 270 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gary & black H.B. with gilt lettering. Cover rubbed slightly on corners, crooked. Spine bumped on ends. DJ has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 038541370x Slight shelfwear, dent in middle of bottom of back cover, bottom edge corners lightly bumped. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: In the USA Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very minor wear at corners of D/J; 1st U.S. Edition, a beautiful volume! 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent, the used book

Innocent, the

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413701 ISBN: 038541370X

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0-385-41370-X. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 270 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Book withvery little wear to note. DJ lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described,