New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: Doubleday Page & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Trade size. Protective mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good. Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Card pocket inside. Stamped at the page edge. Book looks PRESENTABLE! USEFUL! Economically priced for your needs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: A Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex library book with all the normal library markings. No other apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy-well bound. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Doubleday Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0385412932. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life!

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Crisp and clean-unread with the DJ in a protective cover. F/F. 8vo-277 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: The Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard covered book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. Normal reading wear; strong binding with many reads left! Stamped, in red, on first blank page, "DISCARDED". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life! : a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 0385412932. 8vo.; 277 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life!

by Holmes, Majorie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Co, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. Book is tight & clean with prior owner's name on ffep, DJ has light edgeware otherwise bright with NO price clip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life!

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1993, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A book that will dance into your heart! Best-selling author Marjorie Holms gives us a warm personal glimpse into her own September romance in this joyful tale of love. After the death of her first husband, Marjorie never thought she would find love again--until a charming, recently widowed man stepped into her life and changed it forever. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life! : a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. viii, 277 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife! Second Life! a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (By the author of I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God and Two from Galilee). Off-white cloth spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, tan covers. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Doubleday 1993 First Edition Stated Jacket shows light shelf wear. shows very light shelf wear. Tight, bright pages. This embarrassingly schmaltzy account of late-life romance opens with George Schmieler's chance reading of Holmes's I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God, which, supposedly, not only averted his suicide but led to a whirlwind court and marriage to Holmes. Like him, she was widowed and in her early 70s. Holmes writes of herself as an ardent bride, and of her ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1993, Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: The Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover w/ Cloth Spine Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Out of Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life! : a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life!

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Octavo. 277pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life!

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good. Second wife, second life! a love story 1st ed. viii, 277 p. ill. 25 cm. Second wife, second life! a love story 1st ed. viii, 277 p. ill. 25 cm. Second wife, second life! a love story 1st ed. ISBN: 0385412932 viii, 277 p. ill. 25 cm. Subject Heading: Holmes, Marjorie; Schmieler, George P.; Authors, American; Physicians; Physicians' spouses; Married people Subject Heading: Holmes, Marjorie; Schmieler, George P.; Authors, American; Physicians; Physicians' spouses; Married people ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Second Wife, Second Life: the Love Story By Holmes, Marjorie

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412933 ISBN: 0385412932

Description: Very Good. LG HBB LIB COPY GREAT BOOK 5/19/05 a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.